GDPR > Information on processing and protection of personal data

Information on processing and protection of personal data

for third persons 

In the group EUROVIA CS

 

Dear Clients,

in connection to the personal data, you have provided us (with the exception of the persons pertaining to the group of applicants for employment and employees of the Group EUROVIA CS), and further in connection to the personal data, which was not obtained directly from you, such as in the case of the trade contract concluded between a member of the Group EUROVIA CS and a business corporation, where you act as a representative or a contact person of the business corporation (legal entity), or in the case of the personal data, we have obtained in principle independently to our will, e.g. from the side of the public authorities or another third person or in any other cases, in which we have not obtained the personal data directly from you, in accordance with requirements of the Regulation of the European Parliament and Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27th April 2016 on protection of personal data in connection to processing of personal data and free movement of personal of the data and cancellation of the Directive 95/46/ES (General regulation on protection of personal data) (hereinafter referred to as Regulation or as well “GDPR”),

we provide you the following information:

1.a) Identity and contact data of the administrator and his possible representative:

The administrator of your personal data is within the Group EUROVIA CS the member of the group, who as the first obtained your personal data either directly from you, or indirectly or through third person or in another way. In case of doubts it is considered that the administrator of your personal data is the company EUROVIA CS, a.s., ID No.: 45274924 a.s., the registered office at Národní 138/10, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1, file No. B 1561 kept at the Municipal Court in Prague (hereinafter referred to as “EUROVIA CS, a.s.”). the representative of all the possible administrators is within the Group EUROVIA CS is: EUROVIA Services, s.r.o., ID No.: 61250210, in writing at the delivery address at Národní 138/10, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1 (hereinafter referred to as “representative of the administrator”). 

1.b) Purpose of processing, for which the personal data is intended and legal ground for processing:

The purpose of processing of your personal data is according to the nature of processing:  i) performance of the contract, to which you are the contractual party and/or ii) implementation of the measures adopted prior to concluding the contract at your request, and/or iii) performing of legal obligation, which relates to the administrator or any member of the Group EUROVIA CS, and/or iv) performing a call of the public authority, and/or v) protection of justified interests of the appropriate administrator or third person, and/or vi) determination, execution or defence of legal claims or if the courts act within their court powers, and/or vii) protection of persons, property and health as well as by operation of camera systems equipped with records, and/or viii) disposing of complaints and suggestions, and /or ix) disposing of applications for information, and/or x) settlement of loss events, and/or xi) keeping the records of customers, invoicing, tax and accounting purposes, and/or xii) keeping the central records of contracts, administrative purposes, collecting the claims, and/or xiii) keeping records, visiting book, and/or xiv) control of correctness and verification in public registers, xv) provision of operational activities. Legal ground for processing of your personal data is: i) performing the contract, whose contractual party you are, and/or ii) implementation of the measures adopted prior to concluding the contract at your request, and/or iii) performing of legal obligation, which relates to the administrator, and/or iv) justified interests of the administrator or third person, apart from the cases, when over these interests there si a priority of the interests or basic rights and freedoms of the data subject requiring the protection of personal data.

1.c) Categories of affected personal data:

The categories of affected personal data include primarily the such ones, which we have obtained directly from you. Furthermore the categoris of affected personal date include as well as such data, which we have not obtained not directly from you, e.g. from the public authorities, from your previous employer, your bank or insurance company and so on. According to the nature of the obtained personal data the categories of affected personal data include particularly: name, surname, ID No. VAT No. address of residence, address of the place of business, signature, occupational title, e-mail, phone number, records of camera systems, records from production facilities of the administrator.

1.d) Justified interests of the administrator or third party in the case that processing is based on Art. 6 par. 1 letter f) of the Regulation:

Processing of your personal data is not based by itself exclusively on legal ground consisting in the fact the processing is necessary for purposes of justified interests of the administrator or third party pursuant to Art. 6 par. 1 letter f) of the Regulation. Such legal ground of processing is in principle connected also to other legal grounds of processing and it proceeds from the above mentioned purposes in the point 1.b). Justified interests of the administrator or third party consist in particularly: i) a good reputation of the administrator, ii) administrative purposes within the Group EUROVIA CS, iii) protection of economic interests and proprietary rights of the administrator, iv) commencement or conducting the administrative, court or arbitrary proceedings.

1.e) Possible receivers or categories of receivers of personal data:

Possible receiver of your personal data is allowed any entity, which is a member of the Group EUROVIA CS  or the concern VINCI. Furthermore the receiver of your personal data may also be the public authorities (esp. government bodies, e.g. ministries, courts, distrainers, notaries, police, administrative authorities and so on.), District social security adminsistration, employment agencies, employment inspection, health insurance companies, insurance companies, further business partners or customers of the Group EUROVIA CS or the VINCI concern. Howeve, the public authorities, which can obtain personal data within a special investigation in accordance with the Czech law, are not considered as to the receivers.

1.f) Possible intention of the administrator to hand over the personal data to the third country or to an international organization and existence or non-existence of the decision of the Commission on the appropriate protection, or in the cases of handing over stated in Art. 46 of the Regulation or Art. 47 or Art. 49 par. 1 in the second subparagraph of the Regulation link to the appropriate guarantee and means to obtain copies of the data or about the fact, where the data has been made accessible.

The intention of the administrator is not to hand over your personal data to the third country or to an international organization.

In addition to we provide you with the following information:

2.a) The period, during which the personal data will be stored, or if it is not possible to determine the criteria applied for determination of such a period; 

Your personal data will be stored for the period stipulated under the appropriate legal regulations, however, not longer than for the period, which is necessary for the purposes, for which the personal data is processed.

2.b) Existence of the right to ask the administrator for the access to personal data related to the data subject, their correction or erasure, possibly the limitation of processing, and to raise an objection against processing, as well as the right for transferability of the data:

As a data subject you have particularly these rights: a) to ask the administrator for access to your personal data pursuant to Art. 15 of the Regulation, and b) right for remedy consisting in correction of incorrect personal data and/or to complete the incomplete personal data pursuant to Art. 16 of the Regulation, and c) right to erasure of the personal data, which relates to you as the given data subject, and this is pursuant to Art. 17 of the Regulation, and d) right to ask the administrator to limit processing and this pursuant to Art. 18 of the Regulation. As well you have the right to raise an objection against processing of your personal data under the terms and conditions pursuant to Art. 21 of the Regulation. As well as you have the right for transferability of the personal data under the terms and conditions of Art. 20 of the Regulation.

You can apply the execution of the above mentioned individual rights with the company EUROVIA Services, s.r.o., ID No.: 61250210, in writing at the delivery address Národní 138/10, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1, or as well via the  electronic form at the e-mail address osobní.udaje@eurovia.cz.

All the information contained in this information document, as well as all the communication and all acts pursuant to Art. 15 to 22 and Art. 34 of the Regulation, as well as the execution of the individual rights and obligations are provided by the administrator for free of charge. If your requests are evidently unreasonable or inadequate, particularly that they are repeated, the administrator may either: a) to impose adequate fee taking into account the administrative costs connected to provision of required information or communication or to execution of required acts; or b) to refuse to grant an application. At the request pursuant to Art. 15 to 22 of the Regulation the administrator will provide you with information on taken measures without undue delay and in any case in one month after the receipt of the application. In case of need and with respect to complexity and number of applications it is possible to extend such a period by other two months.

We would also like to inform you that if it is probable that a certain case of breach of security of your personal data will have a consequence of high risk for rights of natural persons, the administrator will notify you of this breach without undue delay pursuant to Art. 34 of the Regulation.

2.c) If processing is based on Art. 6 par. 1 letter a) or Art. 9 par. 2 letter a) of the Regulation, the existence of the right to withdraw a consent at any time, without affecting the legality of processing based on consent granted prior its withdrawal:

Processing of your personal data is not based on Art. 6 par. 1 letter a) or on Art. 9 par. 2 letter a) of the Regulation.

2.d) Existence of the right to make a complaint at the supervisory authority:

You have the right to make a complaint at the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection, ID No.: 70837627, the registered office at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7. Web pages of the Office: www.uoou.cz.

2.e) The fact whether the provision of personal data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or the requirement, which shall be entered in the contract, and whether the data subject has obligation to provide the personal data, and regarding to possible consequences of non-provision of such data;

In the case that we have obtained the personal data directly from you, the provided personal data is contractual or as well statutory requirement, which must be entered in the appropriate contract, if you are a participant in it. In this case the provision of personal data is also the regulatory requirement, particularly in view of obligations resulting from tax and accounting legal regulations. Failure to provide the needed personal data is incompatible to creation of appropriate legal relationship and performance of rights and obligations arising from it.

2.f) The source, from which the personal data come, and possibly the information about the fact, whether the data come from the publicly available sources:               

You are the source of personal data, if we have obtained the personal data directly from you. In the case that we have not got the personal data directly from you, the personal data come from the following sources: i) public authorities and state administration bodies, ii) banks, iii) insurance companies, iv) publicly available sources including the public registers governed under the Act No. 304/2013 Sb., on public registers of legal entities and natural persons and on records of trust funds, as amended, v) camera or other systems operated for the purpose of protection of property, life and health, vi) e-mail and electronic communication.

2.g) The fact whether it comes to automated decision making, including profiling, stated in the Art. 22 par. 1 and 4 of the Regulation, and at least in such cases the meaningful information related to the applied procedure as well as significance and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject.

Neither your personal data nor you personally are not subject to automated decision making, nor profiling stated in Art. 22 par. 1 and 4 of the Regulation.


In Prague on 25. 5. 2018

The Group EUROVIA CS